Staff Directory

Staff Directory
Nice to meet you!
Staff Directory

Need Assistance?

If you need assistance, please visit the College of Graduate Studies and we will help you find the appropriate support.

Addresses and Important Links

Campus Address

Millican Hall Room 230
4365 Andromeda Loop N.
Orlando, FL. 32816-0112

Mailing Address

P.O. Box 160112, Orlando, FL 32816-0112

Phone

Main Office: 407-823-2766
Fax: 407-823-6442


The Graduate College Deans

Elizabeth Klonoff

Dr. Elizabeth Klonoff
Vice President for Research and Dean
College of Graduate Studies

Dr. Winston Schoenfeld

Dr. Winston Schoenfeld
Acting Senior Associate Dean
College of Graduate Studies

Devon Jensen

Dr. Devon Jensen
Associate Dean
College of Graduate Studies

Associate Professor Barbara Fritzsche

Dr. Barbara Fritzsche
Associate Dean
College of Graduate Studies

Jennifer Parham

Dr. Jennifer Parham
Assistant Dean
College of Graduate Studies

John Weishampel

Dr. John Weishampel (Temporary Assignment at NSF)
Senior Associate Dean
College of Graduate Studies

Administration

Melanie Warren, College Budget Director
Kelli Marini, Project Manager to Vice President for Research and Dean
Michele Pozdoll, Administrative Assistant


Admissions and Recruiting

Dr. Devon Jensen, Associate Dean

General Admissions Inquiry – gradadmissions@ucf.edu
Graduate Residency Inquiry – gradresidency@ucf.edu

Leben Goldman, Associate Director, Graduate Recruitment
Brandy Pieper, Associate Director, Admissions
TBD, Assistant Director, Admissions
Emily Stettner, Assistant Director, Graduate Curriculum
Chris Mucha, Coordinator, Administrative Services
Khue Duong-Rhymer, Coordinator, Credential Evaluations
Adam Springer, Coordinator, Credential Evaluations
TBD, Admissions Counselor, Residency
Jennifer Yuhas, Admissions Counselor, Health Professions and Sciences, Medicine, and Nursing
Anthony Tufano, Admissions Counselor, Sciences and Graduate Studies
Christina Dabrowski, Admissions Counselor, Community Innovation and Education
Keri Corbett, Admissions Counselor, Arts and Humanities, Business Administration, Communication and Media,  Hospitality and Nondegree
Ashley Rivera Mercado, Admissions Counselor, Engineering and Computer Science and Optics and Photonics
Emily Horne, Receptionist
Mike Burke, Receptionist


Communications

Zenaida Gonzalez Kotala, Director, Communications

Graduate Catalog and Graduate Program Handbooks – grad_web@ucf.edu

Carreen Krapf, Manager, Multimedia Services
Andy Torres, Media Production Specialist I


Interdisciplinary Studies

Elizabeth Smock, Coordinator, Interdisciplinary Programs


Retention, Progression, and Graduation

Dr. Barbara Fritzsche, Associate Dean

Student Services – gradservices@ucf.edu
Academic Progress – gradrcrd@ucf.edu
Graduation – graddegr@ucf.edu
Graduate Residency Reclassification – gradreclass@ucf.edu

Jessica Cheatwood-Alvarez, Director, Academic Support Services
Elsa Nieves, Coordinator I, Academic Support Services
Lauren Murray-Lemon, Coordinator I, Academic Support Services
Cayla Bartley, Coordinator I, Academic Support Services
Morgan Reed, Evaluator I
Noelle Sanchez, Evaluator I
Allison Roscoe, Academic Support Services Program Assistant


Funding, Professional Development, and Scholarship

Dr. Jennifer Parham, Assistant Dean

Fellowships – gradfellowship@ucf.edu
Assistantships – gradassistantship@ucf.edu
Presentation Fellowships – gradpresentation@ucf.edu

Joy Kittredge, Assistant Director
Lindsiann Taylor, Graduate Funding Coordinator
Evelyn Morales, Graduate Funding Coordinator
Mary Bermudez, Graduate Funding Coordinator

Pathways and ETD

Thesis/Dissertation Format Review – editor@ucf.edu
Pathways to Success – gradworkshops@ucf.edu Graduate Student Center – gradcenter@ucf.edu

Nathalia Bauer, Assistant Director (Thesis and Dissertation, Pathways to Success)
Wendy Cartier, Coordinator (Thesis and Dissertation)
Tara Levine, Assistant Director (Graduate Student Center, Pathways to Success)


Information Technology

Brian Graham, Manager, Information Technology

Miguel Pellot, Systems Administrator
John Aedo, Application Development Team Lead
Brandon Counts, Programmer
Nick Whidden, Data Reporting Team Lead
Robert Valladares, Data Warehouse Analyst
Miryana Blesso, IT Business Analyst Senior
Marie Malazarte, PeopleSoft Business Analyst
Kelly Grieneisen Tillotson, IT Business Analyst